Redlightcenter.Com - Info redlightcenter.com

redlightcenter.com receives about 4,610 unique visitors and 30,703 (6.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,874.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redlightcenter.com is ranked number 71,658 in the world and 0.000922% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vancouver, BC, v6b 2r9, Canada and links to network IP address 199.122.7.17.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is redlightcenter.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,610
Monthly Unique Visitors:
138,300
Daily Pageviews:
30,703 (6.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
71,658 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000922% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.6%20.0%59771
Italy 19.4%11.0%12405
Switzerland 10.0%18.8%3886
Hungary 8.0%24.7%3233
India 6.0%3.7%63865
Romania 5.0%4.4%10013
Germany 4.8%2.3%74652
Australia 3.3%2.4%31459
France 2.5%0.7%108746
Canada 2.0%0.9%73257
United Kingdom 1.6%0.7%156256
Spain 1.6%1.3%93615
Russian Federation 1.0%0.5%231066

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
redlightcenter.com
95.74%95.98%5.4
supportclassic.redlightcenter.com
3.69%2.22%3.2
wg.redlightcenter.com
1.95%0.81%2
forums.redlightcenter.com
1.63%0.35%1
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush redlightcenter.com
Domain:
  redlightcenter.com
Rank:
  124,039
Organic Keywords:
  1,211
Organic Traffic:
  10,406
Organic Cost:
  $6,160.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  44
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
432
Total Backlinks:
  188,157
Follow Links:
  148,310
Nofollow Links:
  39,847
Referring Domains:
  724
Referring IPs:
  729

How socially engaged is redlightcenter.com?

Facebook:
  2,324
Google +:
  347
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1,357
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much redlightcenter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$150.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,750.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,141$70.43
Switzerland 5,772$35.04
Hungary 7,584$15.77
Italy 3,377$11.79
Australia 737$5.55
Germany 706$3.41
Canada 276$1.94
India 1,136$1.82
Romania 1,351$1.59
United Kingdom 215$1.34
France 215$1.01
Spain 399$0.44
Russian Federation 154$0.31

How much money do redlightcenter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$868.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,564.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,856
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
175,689
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,137,546
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,105$12.68
Switzerland 1,039$6.31
Hungary 1,972$4.10
Italy 574$2.00
Australia 147$1.11
Germany 205$0.99
India 318$0.51
Canada 69$0.48
Romania 284$0.33
United Kingdom 34$0.21
France 24$0.11
Spain 76$0.08
Russian Federation 9$0.02

How much is redlightcenter.com worth?

Website Value:
$91,874.40

Where is redlightcenter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.122.7.17
ASN:
AS33169 
ISP:
Utherverse Digital Inc. 
Server Location:
Vancouver
BC
v6b 2r9
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.122.7.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does redlightcenter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1292 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://redlightcenter.com/
https://redlightcenter.com/
http://www.redlightcenter.com/index.aspx
https://www.redlightcenter.com/index.aspx
https://www.redlightcenter.com/Sites/RLC/homepage_Nov2016.aspx

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.redlightcenter.com/Sites/RLC/Nov2016/css/reset.css
https://www.redlightcenter.com/Sites/RLC/Nov2016/css/style.css?v=1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Signika:700,400,600
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,700

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 756 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="vrcompatible"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Fantasy</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Join the world…eone like you!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms_of_service.aspx">terms of use</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://www.redlightcenter.com/Sites/RLC/Nov2016/assets/logo.png could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.redlightcenter.com/Sites/RLC/Nov2016/assets/sprite.png could save 1,014B (51% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to redlightcenter.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.redlightcenter.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-CID: 2-17
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:33:05 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 154
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Length: 149
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /Sites/RLC/homepage_Nov2016.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ARRSID=87f379999ac8333dc0ce7d3309ef5a03f193cdf02aefd74d5ec6bdec28b0e018;Path=/;Domain=.redlightcenter.com
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=ekzfmqdow1yytdygrisgwj4e; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: trq=AID-1; domain=www.redlightcenter.com; expires=Wed, 07-Jun-2017 04:33:06 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: src=7; domain=www.redlightcenter.com; expires=Wed, 07-Jun-2017 04:33:06 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: abpn=3; domain=www.redlightcenter.com; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-2017 04:33:06 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BI-rlcsignup-3=58190902; expires=Sun, 03-Dec-2017 05:33:06 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-CID: 2-17
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:33:05 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Length: 4120
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ARRSID=87f379999ac8333dc0ce7d3309ef5a03f193cdf02aefd74d5ec6bdec28b0e018;Path=/;Domain=.redlightcenter.com
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=eboqjsdxg0jhvmksecmzxoje; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-CID: 2-17
Date: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:33:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX redlightcenter-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns1.utherverse.net
Rname domains.utherverse.net
Serial Number 2008121139
Refresh 259200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.122.7.17 900
NS ns1.utherverse.net 900
NS ns4.utherverse.net 900
NS ns2.utherverse.net 900
NS ns3.utherverse.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-08-23
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: REDLIGHTCENTER.COM
Domain ID: 128140828_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-04T05:35:13Z
Creation Date: 2004-08-23T19:38:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-23T19:38:49Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Netfirms
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jason White
Registrant Organization: Linda Moore
Registrant Street: PO Box 11898
Registrant City: Zephyr Cove
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 96150
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7783299950
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jason White
Admin Organization: Linda Moore
Admin Street: PO Box 11898
Admin City: Zephyr Cove
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 96150
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7783299950
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Jason White
Tech Organization: Linda Moore
Tech Street: PO Box 11898
Tech City: Zephyr Cove
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 96150
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7783299950
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS2.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS3.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS4.UTHERVERSE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-04T05:35:13Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Netfirms, email
+1.866-317-4678
+1.781-998-8586 (fax)
http://netfirms.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: REDLIGHTCENTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS2.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS3.UTHERVERSE.NET
Name Server: NS4.UTHERVERSE.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 04-aug-2016
Creation Date: 23-aug-2004
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 04:33:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 106 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

beautybabyandme.com
1 secs
***studio.es
29 secs
mobilekida.com
37 secs
pw.wv.gov
1 min
sekerwebs.com
1 min
***x.com
1 min
mobileheart.com
1 min
jofo.com
2 mins
***ek.tv
2 mins
camtube.co
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redlightcenter.com widget